2009 Results

    Crondall Triathlon  
    2009 Finishing Positions
           
    TEAMS  
    Place No Name Time
    1 16 Spire Clare Park  1:08:55
    2 14 Smith A 1:09:42
    3 15 Battersby 1:13:15
    4 11 Epps   1:13:24
    5 9 Coloe 1:19:37
    6 7 Dyne 1:20:01
    7 4 Worthington 1:20:02
    8 8 Butler 1:23:31
    9 13 Four Seasons 1:26:24
    10 12 Goff 1:29:49
    11 10 Tyler Girls 1:30:03
    12 2 Badgery C 1:36:29
    13 3 Badgery L 1:41:02
    14 5 Passmore 1:44:19
    15 6 Tyler Boys 1:52:36
           
    LADIES  
    Place No Name Time
    1 111 Bedford H 1:06:53
    2 70 Epps A 1:08:38
    3 107 Rossiter H 1:14:04
    4 46 Devereux K 1:15:44
    5 87 White J 1:16:45
    6 86 Iredale E 1:20:53
    7 57 Barron D 1:24:11
    8 55 Kjessler S 1:26:20
    9 79 Croft A 1:27:10
    10 75 Pengilley C 1:27:31
    11 59 Chapple L 1:27:39
    12 113 Jones J 1:27:45
    13 98 Brant C 1:28:10
    14 84 Bray R 1:28:15
    15 83 Kilgallen J 1:29:11
    16 106 Taylor I 1:30:13
    17 51 Brett G 1:30:21
    18 103 Gasson S 1:34:10
    19 21 Alexander C 1:36:22
    20 49 Chipperfield J 1:39:11
    21 38 Kamm T 1:40:36
    22 25 Slater C 1:43:03
    23 67 Brown J 1:48:20
    24 92 Leonard-Smith K 2:12:51
           
    MEN    
    Place No Name Time
    1 116 Birch C 0:54:44
    2 123 White I 0:54:48
    3 126 Taylor M 0:58:43
    4 128 Day C 0:59:35
    5 127 Rix M 1:01:01
    6 125 Thomas J 1:01:26
    7 109 Mather M 1:04:26
    8 124 Turner R 1:04:28
    9 28 Slater G 1:04:45
    10 115 Gardner C 1:06:09
    11 85 Bedford V 1:06:12
    12 114 Rowe C 1:08:01
    13 102 Vaughan C 1:08:10
    14 121 Worthington S 1:08:18
    15 112 Sumner A 1:08:34
    16 110 Manetta C 1:08:49
    17 97 Cobbold M 1:09:13
    18 89 Cronk H 1:10:15
    19 119 Gibbons H 1:10:20
    20 93 Johnson P 1:10:33
    21 37 Madelin R 1:10:41
    22 117 Hayes J 1:11:00
    23 27 Slater T 1:12:29
    24 118 Hayes A 1:12:45
    25 99 Clark C 1:12:53
    26 82 Scanlon M 1:13:48
    27 108 Withers R 1:14:10
    28 105 Bennison J 1:14:28
    29 100 Pengilley J 1:14:47
    30 69 Heaney A 1:14:48
    31 40 Jooste C 1:14:52
    32 30 Sheane R 1:14:54
    33 62 Wee A 1:14:59
    34 72 Thorpe J 1:15:12
    35 91 Mayhead S 1:15:21
    36 47 Opie J 1:15:32
    37 19 Gray L 1:15:45
    38 81 Twine P 1:15:58
    39 104 Capeling D 1:16:03
    40 101 Dickens J 1:16:15
    41 36 Morton N 1:16:18
    42 68 Howard P 1:16:19
    43 120 Coloe N 1:16:53
    44 61 Birtles M 1:17:01
    45 42 Franklin T 1:17:10
    46 64 Lea A 1:17:18
    47 78 Etherington-Smith R 1:17:37
    48 66 Croft G 1:17:58
    49 53 Ball J 1:18:16
    50 52 Blandford J 1:18:24
    51 76 Nolan S 1:18:38
    52 80 Allaway R 1:19:34
    53 17 Thompson A 1:20:27
    54 73 Sullivan J 1:20:33
    55 32 Ridgewell T 1:21:25
    56 71 Williams B 1:21:37
    57 54 Askew S 1:21:40
    58 88 Priest J 1:21:52
    59 33 Preston M 1:22:34
    60 60 Mitchell B 1:22:37
    61 90 Moore S 1:23:31
    62 39 Kamm A 1:23:32
    63 41 Hall M 1:23:35
    64 45 East M 1:23:52
    65 56 Hughes M 1:24:30
    66 94 Dobby M 1:24:43
    67 23 Hennem M 1:25:03
    68 96 Grant J 1:25:12
    69 58 Morgan N 1:25:40
    70 18 Scholey S 1:25:48
    71 50 Brett T 1:27:15
    72 35 O'Connor J 1:27:37
    73 44 Ellison T 1:28:09
    74 74 Saunders W 1:28:44
    75 95 Croft M 1:28:55
    76 77 Harper B 1:29:42
    77 34 Owen D 1:32:29
    78 20 Bowen A 1:33:57
    79 43 Fortune I 1:35:05
    80 31 Roberts M 1:35:41
    81 24 Hill R 1:41:04

    Print Email