2016 Results

Teams      
Position No Name Time
1 31 Team Cuff 00:54:47
2 28 Team Porter 00:56:57
3 2 Team Unsmudged 01:02:20
4 21 Team Bennison 01:03:26
5 30 Team Bramley 01:04:00
6 1 Team Phantom Motors 01:09:56
7 22 Team Pritchard 01:12:06
8 27 Team Tyler 01:12:16
9 29 Team Marks 01:12:55
10 39 Team Terry 01:13:07
11 23 Team Fisher 01:13:18
12 41 Team Wildsmith 01:13:44
13 18 Team Wollen 01:14:40
14 25 Team Triple Trouble 01:14:44
15 17 Team T.O.M 01:14:45
16 33 Team Healy 01:19:20
17 26 Team Van Der Flier E 01:20:09
18 15 Team Hancock 01:20:21
19 124 Team Lea 01:20:37
20 37 Team Ivey 01:20:49
21 40 Team Watkins 01:21:47
22 7 Team Stow 01:22:17
23 38 Team McGregor 01:22:19
24 36 Team Manhire I 01:22:25
25 10 Team Buffins 01:23:00
26 19 Team Hickman 01:23:57
27 34 Team Holden 01:24:15
28 20 Team Van Der Flier N 01:24:41
29 35 Team Manhire L 01:27:17
30 11 Team Small, Medium, Extra Large 01:27:30
31 6 Team Chinook B 01:27:48
32 8 Team Welch 01:32:18
33 5 Team Chinook A 01:33:10
34 32 Team Maidment 01:33:31
35 16 Team Thompson 01:34:28
36 12 Team Carter 01:35:10
37 4 Team Apache B 01:42:45
38 3 Team Apache A 01:43:25
39 13 Team Lewis 01:46:08
       
Ladies      
Position No Name Time
1 234 Helene Rossiter 1:09:28
2 167 Sandra Norwood 1:10:04
3 121 Charlie Gray 1:16:26
4 199 Mel Pearce 1:16:32
5 142 Rebecca Bray 1:16:41
6 146 Lindsay Webb 1:17:05
7 233 Alice Brookes 1:19:06
8 60 Grace Elliott 1:20:14
9 74 Joanna Walford 1:21:07
10 165 Karen Baitup 1:23:22
11 88 Cressida Mizen 1:23:40
12 201 Bianca Strobl 1:26:16
13 126 Katie Wildsmith 1:28:08
14 63 Sharmeen Khan 1:28:24
15 123 Kerstin Johnson 1:29:06
16 87 Anna Worthington 1:29:10
17 99 Suzanne Gilbody 1:30:26
18 86 Sara Threadgill 1:33:11
19 50 Julie Shilton 1:33:13
20 68 Sharon Egan 1:34:12
21 65 Rupinder Whybrow 1:38:24
22 69 Tamasine Franks 1:38:50
23 75 Anna Wilson 1:40:13
24 89 Carolyn Slater 1:40:28
25 85 Penny Metcalf 1:52:53
26 62 Liezel John  2:03:35
27 111 Laura Slater 2:03:50
28 46 Cathi Wye 2:08:10
29 47 Mel  Sefton 2:10:32
30 73 Tracy Trafford 2:18:50
       
Men      
Position No Name Time
1 232 Mark Taylor 0:58:36
2 212 Graham Russ 1:00:37
3 243 Fraser Dawson 1:00:38
4 245 Chris Fawkes 1:01:07
5 218 Paul Manning 1:02:02
6 242 Tim Mauchline 1:02:12
7 236 Nick Hocking 1:02:13
8 189 Al Walford 1:03:10
9 154 Theo Harper 1:03:31
10 207 Nick Stevens 1:03:34
11 217 Gregor Lock 1:04:45
12 229 Richard Turner 1:05:37
13 241 Simon Fletcher 1:05:56
14 102 Rob Wildsmith 1:06:38
15 222 Ian Greenfield 1:06:44
16 205 Tim Pearce 1:06:50
17 224 William Lane 1:06:52
18 171 John Aldwinckle 1:07:24
19 216 Andy Macey 1:07:47
20 116 William Campbell-Barnard 1:08:56
21 194 James Masters 1:09:00
22 226 Nicholas Roper 1:09:21
23 215 Chris Jones 1:09:22
24 239 Paul Scott 1:09:34
25 179 Martin Green  1:10:28
26 244 Tom Payne 1:10:29
27 237 Simon Kelly 1:10:37
28 150 Leigh Elliott 1:10:52
29 221 Mark Grayson 1:10:55
30 168 Jeremy Norwood 1:11:27
31 133 Nick Reeve 1:11:44
32 208 Garth Swanson 1:11:51
33 182 Andy Lewis 1:12:07
34 104 Paul Gilbody 1:12:18
35 134 Andrew Smith 1:12:31
36 238 Edward Masson 1:12:39
37 223 Ashley Jeggo 1:13:42
38 213 Colin Wilson 1:14:07
39 149 Toby Ellison 1:14:21
40 159 Simon Webb 1:14:33
41 172 Richard Bousfield 1:15:10
42 130 Pete Maidment 1:15:16
43 188 Mark Thomas 1:15:23
44 153 Mark Tyrrell 1:15:40
45 93 Steven Teasdale 1:15:51
46 157 Gary Holmes 1:15:52
47 190 James Wall  1:16:06
48 206 Jonny Priest 1:16:11
49 152 Charlie Marshall 1:16:11
50 135 Andrew Sworn 1:16:31
51 158 Harry Keville 1:16:56
52 219 Jason Cannon 1:17:05
53 112 Darren Walsh 1:17:05
54 200 Andrew Heaney 1:17:44
55 140 Rob Wilson 1:18:47
56 240 Tom Shearmur 1:18:59
57 151 Anthony Everest 1:19:47
58 139 Jonathan Wilson 1:20:05
59 132 Steve Radcliffe 1:21:34
60 175 Alan Doyle 1:21:44
61 163 James Furlong 1:21:51
62 185 Simon Nolan 1:24:46
63 57 David Sangster 1:24:47
64 183 Anthony Lyons 1:25:18
65 71 Alan Freestone 1:25:34
66 67 Andrew King 1:25:51
67 129 Miles Irving 1:26:06
68 203 Ken Milne 1:27:07
69 82 Kevin Pusey 1:28:16
70 117 Ian White 2 1:28:19
71 137 Frith Wood 1:28:22
72 114 Nick Briggs 1:28:53
73 110 Will  Saunders 1:29:04
74 78 Daryl Gasson 1:34:05
75 81 John Orrell 1:37:45
76 55 David Horne 1:38:12
77 53 Marcus Braybrook 1:41:09
78 95 Ryan Lewis 1:41:51
79 77 Adrian Collyer 1:42:51
       
Ladies Veterans    
Position No Name Time
1 141 Lindsey Bamford 1:15:08
2 197 Karen Masson 1:16:41
3 198 Debbie Pagan 1:17:35
4 138 Helen Collett 1:17:56
5 169 Ruth Powell 1:18:27
6 161 Naomi Shaylor 1:18:41
7 125 Sara Saunders 1:25:01
8 196 Sophie Gasson 1:25:13
9 94 Rachel Dulai 1:25:17
10 42 Tinki Taylor 1:25:26
11 145 Claudia Shand 1:27:23
12 122 Yvonne Grayson 1:27:38
13 144 Kim Mepsted 1:28:00
14 98 Ali Barnett 1:31:10
15 97 Kate McClung 1:31:28
16 118 Amanda Bailey 1:32:50
17 80 Susan Brooks 1:33:30
18 101 Lynda Thatcher 1:41:47
19 64 Penny Walters 1:42:05
20 44 Alison Smith 1:42:34
21 61 Kate Holroyd Smith 1:44:20
22 49 Deana Rice 1:49:38
23 170 Mary Thane 2:07:02
       
Men Veterans    
Position No Name Time
1 211 Ian White 1:00:06
2 235 Tad Dicker 1:04:19
3 90 Greg Slater 1:05:57
4 186 Tim Pegg 1:06:05
5 187 David Smith 1:09:52
6 156 Tom Rogers 1:12:29
7 192 Rob Grande 1:13:22
8 204 Christopher Ogilvie Thompson 1:14:29
9 231 Alan Sumner 1:16:12
10 148 Robert Bruce 1:16:22
11 96 Geoff Newman 1:16:55
12 177 Steve Fisher 1:17:57
13 107 Roger Madelin 1:18:01
14 184 Dean Maddison 1:18:20
15 127 Jonathan George 1:19:13
16 174 Michael Croft 1:20:14
17 66 Chris Harrop 1:20:30
18 181 Mark Keville 1:21:09
19 106 Andrew Lea 1:21:34
20 54 Melvyn Dolman 1:21:57
21 128 Andrew Hotchkiss 1:22:16
22 83 Mick Ratcliffe 1:22:34
23 105 William Hurley 1:24:03
24 45 Rob  Kelly 1:24:32
25 76 Steve Bailey 1:25:58
26 113 Michael Walton 1:26:35
27 164 David Wolverson 1:26:46
28 160 Roger Withers 1:27:07
29 103 Noel Coloe 1:28:53
30 72 John Bennison 1:29:48
31 56 Mark Howard 1:31:50
32 180 Paul Head 1:32:16
33 108 Lee Mepsted 1:40:35
34 52 Rob Clark 1:41:40
35 178 Ian Capon 1:52:34
36 173 Marcus Coleman 2:01:45

 

 

 

Print Email

2017 Results

Teams

Position

Team name

Time

1

Team Hipsters

00:53:41

2

Team Porter

00:55:36

3

Team Bennison

01:00:22

4

Team Philo

01:02:57

5

Team Smith

01:04:46

6

Team Tricker

01:08:41

7

Team Hart-Holden

01:10:35

8

Team Krema 1

01:12:23

9

Team De Ruig

01:13:06

10

Team Suter

01:13:20

11

Team Fisher

01:13:53

12

Team Green Lea

01:14:09

13

Team Charlie's Angels

01:14:20

14

Team S.A.M

01:16:18

15

Team Wollen

01:16:19

16

Team Montgomery

01:18:54

17

Team Ivey

01:19:26

18

Team Hickman

01:21:34

19

Team Giddings

01:21:40

20

Team Cook

01:23:27

21

Team Derrett

01:24:30

22

Team Penny Black

01:25:41

23

Team Mooro

01:25:48

24

Team Scout Apaches 2

01:30:39

25

Team Krema 2

01:32:28

26

Team Scout Chinook 1

01:34:48

27

Team Vaughan

01:36:34

28

Team Scout Apaches 1

01:38:50

29

Team Scout Chinook 2

01:42:35

30

Team Franklin

01:56:42

31

Team Oak Park Clinic

01:59:40

Women

Position

Name

Time

1

Helene Rossiter

01:03:49

2

Emily Iredale

01:07:20

3

Anna  Bellamy

01:09:17

4

Jane Birkett

01:10:48

5

Jenny Shaylor

01:13:41

6

Grace Elliot

01:14:06

7

Melanie Pearce

01:14:43

8

Hannah Welch

01:14:45

9

Louise Handley

01:15:12

10

Charlie Gray

01:16:34

11

Rebecca Bray

01:16:47

12

Jane Howard

01:17:41

13

Helen Buckle

01:18:41

14

Ally Stout

01:19:12

15

Rosalind Hook

01:21:01

16

Michelle Jupp

01:23:19

17

Sara  Threadgill

01:25:04

18

Lucinda Pitcher

01:27:03

19

Nicky Oldham

01:27:20

20

Zoe McAndrew

01:28:08

21

Lisa Fitzsimons

01:28:13

22

Sally Scott

01:28:46

23

Marion MacDonald

01:29:46

24

Fiona Edmond

01:30:57

25

Caitlin Robinson

01:31:40

26

Maddie Jones

01:32:55

27

Sarah Quick

01:35:41

28

Natasha Barker

01:37:54

29

Stephanie Moran

01:37:57

30

Annette Lee

01:39:20

31

Miriam Salo

01:39:49

32

Cathi Wye

01:42:51

33

Helen Rickards

01:45:18

Men

Position

Name

Time

1

Dan Pearce

00:56:26

2

Mark Taylor

00:58:06

3

Paul  Manning

00:59:00

4

Chris Fawkes

01:02:10

5

Jaime Pearce

01:02:37

6

Graham Russ

01:02:42

7

Mike Rix

01:04:14

8

Timothy Carman

01:04:18

9

Tom Openshaw

01:05:03

10

John Wright

01:05:18

11

Ashley Jeggo

01:05:43

12

Finlay Taylor

01:06:42

13

James Masters

01:06:58

14

Robert Arthur

01:07:22

15

Simon Fletcher

01:07:37

16

Chris Board

01:07:50

17

Guy Derwent

01:07:57

18

Nick Reeve

01:08:10

19

Will Campbell-Barnard

01:08:21

20

Andy Macey

01:08:41

21

Andy Le Roux

01:08:45

22

Martin Greenbank

01:08:57

23

Nick Shaylor

01:09:09

24

Richard Bruce

01:09:09

25

Mark Grayson

01:09:13

26

Robert Buckle

01:10:13

27

Ian Greenfield

01:11:07

28

Glenn MacDonald

01:11:14

29

Paul Rose

01:11:33

30

Toby Franklin

01:11:50

31

Kenneth Owen

01:12:09

32

Grant Series

01:12:29

33

Dave Rooke

01:12:51

34

Gareth Williams

01:13:28

35

Mark Tyrrell

01:13:36

36

Graham Odell

01:14:12

37

Steve Radcliffe

01:14:16

38

Steve Teasdale

01:14:17

39

Chris Cullen

01:14:51

40

Charlie Marshall

01:14:58

41

Jason Cannon

01:15:32

42

Colin Drysdale

01:16:19

43

Aaron Lynch

01:17:28

44

Samuel Polden

01:17:33

45

Luke Adley

01:17:36

46

Simon Nolan

01:18:10

47

Huw Ross

01:18:41

48

Chris Tredwell

01:19:25

49

Michael Stephens

01:19:26

50

Tony Smith

01:20:06

51

Jack Galilee

01:20:13

52

Adrian Collyer

01:20:46

53

Chris Rowe

01:20:52

54

Kenton Wye

01:22:17

55

Nick Briggs

01:22:24

56

Anthony Everest

01:22:32

57

James Furlong

01:22:49

58

Tom Greenbank

01:24:18

59

Peter Brown

01:24:19

60

Miles Irving

01:24:54

61

Roger Varney

01:25:26

62

Charles Brake

01:28:59

63

Jim Cranswick

01:29:41

64

Sam Smith

01:30:47

65

Alex Greenbank

01:31:45

66

Ricky Chan

01:35:50

67

Pierre Vincent

01:38:05

 

Womens Veterans

Position

Name

Time

1

Cathy Berry

01:12:40

2

Sarah Franklin

01:18:06

3

Helen Collett

01:18:53

4

Debbie Titley

01:22:34

5

Sophie Gasson

01:23:27

6

Alison Osmond

01:25:41

7

Annabel Acheson-Gray

01:28:42

8

Chantal Roe-Gammon

01:31:09

9

Eliza Bell

01:31:30

10

Susan Brooks

01:31:36

11

Anne Croft

01:33:10

12

Estelle Lee

01:33:57

13

Jessica Ostler

01:37:06

14

Carolyn Slater

01:44:44

15

Deana Rice

01:54:12

16

Tara Vicar

02:19:38

 

Mens Veterans

Position

Name

Time

1

Ian White

00:59:38

2

Tad Dicker

01:02:41

3

David Arthur

01:05:30

4

Greg Slater

01:05:57

5

Tim Pegg

01:08:08

6

Martin Cox

01:10:19

7

David Smith

01:10:22

8

David Berry

01:10:49

9

Malcolm Rainier

01:11:35

10

Rafael Dubois

01:13:20

11

Julian Ladd

01:15:32

12

Mark Thomas

01:15:40

13

Dominic Bell

01:16:39

14

Alan Sumner

01:17:36

15

John Nicholson

01:17:56

16

Dean  Maddison

01:18:22

17

Roger Madelin

01:19:03

18

Michael Croft

01:19:25

19

Tim Slater

01:20:04

20

Chris Harrop

01:20:35

21

Michael Walton

01:21:33

22

Noel Coloe

01:21:40

23

Roger Withers

01:23:11

24

Andy Croft

01:23:28

25

Michael Ratcliffe

01:23:32

26

Simon Eagles

01:24:26

27

John Bennison

01:26:10

28

Allan Manning

01:27:28

29

Mark Howard

01:29:00

30

Dobby Mike

01:30:11

31

Lee Mepsted

02:06:23

Print Email

2018 Results

Crondall Triathlon 2018 Results

 Teams 
1 Team Falcon Fast 00:57:43
2 Team Webb 01:02:35
3 Team Blake-Pead 01:03:50
4 Team Scout Chinooks 01:06:19
5 Team Hart 01:06:19
6 Team Rix 01:09:54
7 Team Duff 01:09:57
8 Team Wiles 01:10:05
9 Team Dave's Angels 01:13:29
10 Team Scouts Chinook 2 01:13:59
11 Team Jones 01:14:26
12 Team Fisher 01:15:09
13 Team Holden 01:15:21
14 Team Hickman 01:16:27
15 Team Madelin 01:17:15
16 Team Ciren 1 01:17:23
17 Team Thorp 01:19:24
18 Team Ivey 01:21:12
19 Team Ilnicki 01:21:33
20 Team Scout Apache A 01:22:58
21 Team Leedale 01:23:03
22 Team Thatcher 01:25:37
23 Team Board 01:29:32
24 Team Derrett 01:30:27
25 Team Ciren 2 01:31:38
26 Team Slater 01:33:20
27 Team Scout Apache B 01:38:16
28 Team Dowst 01:39:20
29 Team Evans 01:40:54
30 Team Franklin 01:45:12
31 Team Hoyle 02:02:14
     
  Adult Ladies  
1 Helene Rossiter 01:03:41
2 Grace Elliott 01:08:18
3 Jane Birkett 01:10:19
4 Kate Jamieson 01:14:32
5 Alice Kennedy 01:14:39
6 Jenny Shaylor 01:15:05
7 Alice Missions 01:16:00
8 Nikki Pickering 01:17:18
9 Rachel Davies 01:18:42
10 Lina Haines 01:20:51
11 Charlie Gray 01:23:03
12 Pip Barr 01:25:27
13 Lisa Fitzsimons 01:27:30
14 Hannah Payne 01:27:52
15 Sarah Quick 01:29:21
16 Zoe Taylor 01:30:20
17 Jayne Adair 01:32:32
18 Miriam Salo 01:35:32
19 Madeleine Alston 01:41:14
20 Catherine Watson 01:44:53
21 Kim Wingham 01:45:33
22 Zoe Cook 01:53:18
23 Paula Blake-Pead 01:53:59
24 Kate Titchmarsh 01:54:34
     
  Ladies Veterans  
1 Cathy Berry 01:07:37
2 Deborah Duncalf 01:18:52
3 Helen Collett 01:19:28
4 Helen Butler 01:20:04
5 Naomi Shaylor 01:22:53
6 Inga Taylor 01:22:56
7 Lucy Porcher 01:27:09
8 Vanessa Lowe 01:27:33
9 Kim Mepsted 01:28:48
10 Yvonne Grayson 01:31:38
11 Susan Brooks 01:33:08
12 Gemma McGinn 01:34:24
13 Shirley Wilkinson 01:34:32
14 Sheryl Stokes 01:37:39
15 Jessica Ostler 01:38:32
16 Carolyn Slater 01:41:09
17 Keeley Lawrence 01:43:29
18 Jenny Collier 01:47:04
19 Tara Vicar 02:18:15
     
  Adult Men  
1 Chris Birch 00:57:42
2 Chris Fawkes 01:01:20
3 James Porter 01:02:56
4 Matthew Shaylor 01:03:00
5 Michael Rix 01:03:56
6 Chris Rowe 01:04:11
7 Ed Clark 01:04:25
8 Chris Board 01:04:34
9 Guy Derwent 01:05:25
10 Adam Joy 01:05:25
11 Jonathan Thorp 01:06:19
12 Nik Langrish-Dixon 01:06:47
13 Andrew Le Roux 01:07:51
14 Chris Day 01:08:16
15 Nathan Holmes 01:09:38
16 Ken Jamieson 01:09:48
17 Mark Grayson 01:09:56
18 Gawaine Chisholm 01:09:59
19 Nick Shaylor 01:10:11
20 Nick Reeve 01:10:43
21 Ken Owen 01:10:53
22 Jim Coleman 01:11:35
23 Rob Moorhouse 01:11:51
24 Calum Kelly 01:11:55
25 Mark Tyrrell 01:12:07
26 Matt Burns 01:12:24
27 Tom Willings 01:12:50
28 Simon Rowe 01:12:55
29 Chris Cullen 01:13:14
30 Gareth Bulley 01:13:15
31 Toby Franklin 01:13:58
32 Steven Teasdale 01:13:59
33 Russ Haines 01:14:23
34 Alexander Moor 01:15:37
35 Charlie Marshall 01:15:53
36 Duncan Forrester 01:15:53
37 Chris Jones 01:16:27
38 Ben Hornett 01:17:14
39 Tim Taylor 01:17:53
40 Adrian Collyer 01:17:54
41 Huw Ross 01:18:22
42 Simon Nolan 01:19:43
43 Nick Cross 01:20:03
44 James Furlong 01:20:06
45 Forbes Hamilton 01:21:50
46 Charlie Brake 01:22:00
47 Luke Adley 01:23:17
48 Dave Compton 01:24:34
49 Jack Galilee 01:25:11
50 Miles Irving 01:25:52
51 Jack Tyler-Whittle 01:33:56
52 Chris Derham 01:40:50
53 Alfie Hellings 01:43:48
54 Paul Gower 01:47:20
55 Simon Walley 01:53:27
56 David Gower 01:55:59
     
  Mens Veterans  
1 Ian White 00:58:47
2 Nick Holmes 01:05:43
3 Greg Slater 01:06:16
4 Haydn Jones 01:08:09
5 David Berry 01:09:36
6 Julian Ladd 01:11:03
7 Tim Slater 01:11:40
8 Rob Grande 01:13:45
9 Andrew Sworn 01:15:24
10 Basil Heaney 01:16:21
11 Stephen Barr 01:17:01
12 Michael Croft 01:19:25
13 Michael Walton 01:21:35
14 Michael Ratcliffe 01:21:40
15 Roger Withers 01:21:44
16 Ivan Taylor 01:21:54
17 Dobby Mike 01:22:01
18 Mark Howard 01:22:42
19 Phil Ballantyne 01:23:16
20 John Bennison 01:24:00
21 Colin Drysdale 01:25:12
22 Alan Freestone 01:25:40
23 William Hurley 01:29:35
24 Pete Burgess 01:30:03
25 Norman Waterhouse 01:30:18
26 Robert Barnard-Smith 01:32:30
27 Alan Sumner 02:39:58

Print Email