• News updates

2010 Results

Crondall Triathlon    
2010 Finishing Positions  
         
TEAMS    
Place No Name Time  
1 17 Passmore Prebble 0:58:38  
2 15 Morgan  1:03:00  
3 4 Smith/Allen 1:04:19  
4 11 Daly  Roffe Swayne 1:05:34  
5 18 Phantom Motors 1:06:34  
6 2 Birchie 1:06:44  
7 10 Clark 1:07:51  
8 14 Merritt 1:08:06  
9 19 Spire Clare Park 1:11:10  
10 7 ATC Cadets 1:11:26  
11 13 Guibeleguiet (Tri2Win)  1:11:45  
12 16 Mustoe 1:15:31  
13 3 Coloe 1:16:52  
14 9 Charman 1:16:53  
15 5 Goff 1:20:23  
16 20 Wiltshire 1:21:45  
17 12 Franklin 1:31:19  
18 8 Badgery 1:31:47  
19 6 Allwork 1:44:30  
20 0 Cider Rob 2:13:49  
         
LADIES    
Place No Name Time  
1 87 Epps A 1:11:22  
2 148 Rossiter H 1:11:49  
3 136 Iredale E 1:11:59  
4 107 Bamford L 1:14:35  
5 60 Thomas M 1:15:04  
6 109 Shaylor N 1:17:27  
7 112 Lea N 1:17:58  
8 86 Bellenger C 1:20:33  
9 88 Franklin S 1:21:19  
10 61 Baird T 1:21:21  
11 58 Rebbeck Z 1:21:49  
12 94 Phillips C 1:22:33  
13 62 Barron D 1:22:58  
14 46 Mitchell G 1:23:10  
15 108 Mather E 1:23:26  
16 67 Kjessler S 1:23:27  
17 65 Croft A 1:23:33  
18 137 Jones J 1:23:36  
19 29 Bulpitt S 1:24:04  
20 90 Hoyle H 1:24:11  
21 113 Brant C 1:24:25  
22 138 Taylor Inga 1:24:46  
23 154 Greenfield J 1:25:37  
24 21 Derrett L 1:26:49  
25 115 Gasson S 1:27:43  
26 25 Ericson E-J 1:29:01  
27 116 Montgomery E 1:29:15  
28 93 Pengilley C 1:30:34  
29 63 Brown J 1:30:35  
30 110 Bagshaw S 1:33:50  
31 35 Holroyd-Smith K 1:34:41  
32 89 Slater C 1:36:05  
33 41 Fowler D 1:36:43  
34 95 Roe-Gammon C 1:37:21  
35 28 Powell L 1:39:30  
36 82 McEwen H 1:41:06  
37 24 Slater S 1:45:31  
38 37 Copley A 1:46:36  
39 54 Stevens M 1:47:32  
40 36 Titchmarsh K 1:47:36  
41 66 Kamm T 1:47:54  
42 53 Curnock N 1:48:29  
43 91 Mc Gall A 1:51:58  
44 64 Chapman M-C 1:52:27  
         
         
MEN      
Place No Name Time  
1 166 Birch C 0:54:42  
2 131 Rix M 0:59:39  
3 160 Thomas J 1:00:58  
4 143 Hocking N 1:02:02  
5 153 Holmes N 1:02:06  
6 117 Macpherson B 1:04:25  
7 145 Mather M 1:04:35  
8 133 Swift H 1:05:56  
9 80 Slater G 1:06:11  
10 77 Nolan S 1:06:31  
11 162 Gibbons H 1:06:52  
12 150 Cobbold M 1:06:57  
13 158 Sumner A 1:07:36  
14 164 Rowe C 1:08:09  
15 155 Fletcher S 1:08:42  
16 144 Johnson P 1:08:46  
17 135 Worthington S 1:09:02  
18 156 Guibeleguiet C 1:09:11  
19 106 Scanlon M 1:09:34  
20 146 Vaughan C 1:09:45  
21 120 Barton N 1:10:07  
22 132 Smith M 1:10:39  
23 157 Ogilvie-Thompson C 1:11:10  
24 141 Dickens J 1:11:20  
25 142 Madelin R 1:11:22  
26 165 Hayes A 1:11:33  
27 124 Grande R 1:12:32  
28 59 Holehouse B 1:12:33  
29 40 Slater T 1:12:51  
30 103 Thomas M 1:14:22  
31 98 Hayes J 1:14:40  
32 57 Franklin T 1:14:45  
33 97 Boxall L 1:15:03  
34 125 Howard P 1:15:13  
35 134 Twine P 1:15:23  
36 76 Nicholson J 1:15:39  
37 74 Lea A 1:15:50  
38 152 Taylor Ivan 1:15:53  
39 38 Cronk J 1:16:01  
40 161 Coloe N 1:16:04  
41 34 Slater J 1:16:05  
42 78 Porter J 1:16:47  
43 130 Priest J 1:16:51  
44 22 East M 1:16:57  
45 32 Maidment R 1:17:04  
46 147 Withers R 1:17:06  
47 101 Pooley M 1:17:26  
48 122 Croft M 1:17:35  
49 68 Birtles M 1:18:23  
50 163 Pengilley J 1:18:59  
51 56 Bentley C 1:19:26  
52 1 Goff M 1:20:16  
53 139 Bennison J 1:20:22  
54 100 Opie J 1:20:26  
55 70 Croft G 1:20:44  
56 121 Collins M 1:21:01  
57 55 Askew S 1:21:17  
58 119 Ball J 1:21:34  
59 72 Furlong J 1:21:41  
60 105 Waterhouse N 1:22:03  
61 151 Fowler J 1:22:20  
62 69 Castillo N 1:22:40  
63 84 Hawkins O 1:22:45  
64 31 Gullet P 1:23:04  
65 47 Bausor N 1:23:05  
66 99 Moore S 1:24:32  
67 49 Dobby M 1:24:34  
68 42 Connolly R 1:25:31  
69 51 Kamm A 1:25:34  
70 102 Ratcliffe M 1:26:05  
71 30 Chapman G 1:26:22  
72 118 Angove D 1:26:34  
73 81 Mitchell B 1:26:38  
74 23 Lewis R 1:26:40  
75 75 Morgan N 1:26:46  
76 50 Hughes M 1:28:11  
77 79 Saunders W 1:29:14  
78 71 Dick G 1:29:16  
79 33 Scholey S 1:29:34  
80 96 Bhattacharya R 1:29:57  
81 44 Preston M 1:30:09  
82 123 George J 1:30:14  
83 52 Ward D 1:30:49  
84 43 Bowen A 1:36:28  
85 128 Owen D 1:39:32  
86 48 Benn C 1:44:50  
87 149 Ambler M 1:52:33  

Print Email

2011 Results

Crondall Triathlon
2011 Finishing Positions
     
TEAMS  
Place No Name
1 1 Smudge(Smith)
2 12 Passmore
3 14 Phantom Motors
4 9 Hayes
5 10 LJW( Nicky Lea)
6 18 Wiltshire Legal 1
7 17 Spire Clare Park
8 7 Franklin
9 11 Neale
10 8 Gasson
11 2 Bamford
12 13 Owen/Bentley
13 15 Pooley
14 19 Wiltshire Legal 2
15 4 Day
16 3 Charman
17 16 Roffe Swayne
18 6 Dobby
19 5 Dickens
     
LADIES  
Place No Name
1 162 Scott Kirsty
2 66 Bramley Samantha
3 152 Rossiter Helene
4 131 Self Charlotte
5 113 Shaylor Naomi
6 117 Franklin Sarah
7 121 Mitchell Gemma
8 118 Kennedy Helen
9 87 Gray Charlie
10 73 Priest Rebecca
11 120 Mepsted Keri
12 144 Taylor Inga
13 45 Devereux Kate
14 109 Tillyer Claire
15 139 Jones Jenny
16 49 Phillips Gemma
17 116 Boland Sarah
18 47 Lock Clare
19 74 Rogers Rowena
20 138 Gasson Sophie
21 88 Baird Tanya
22 46 Hall Fenella
23 50 Stout Ally
24 41 Pritchard Jenny
25 143 Brant Catherine
26 124 Phillips Caroline
27 119 Mather Emma
28 123 Noe Ramona
29 71 Brown Jill
30 42 Slater Carolyn
31 29 Cook Nicky
32 24 Rebbeck Zoe
33 96 Roe-Gammon Chantal
34 44 Harvey Karen
35 48 Madelin Julie
36 72 Miles Mandy
37 38 Horsley Kelly
38 62 Terry Yvonne
39 40 Kenning Gitte
40 39 Dalloz Linda
     
MEN  
Place No Name
1 173 Rush Kris
2 166 White Ian
3 158 Wyles Tom
4 175 Long James
5 153 Bownes George
6 170 Gardner Chris
7 157 Mant Jason
8 161 Rowe Chris
9 154 Hale Chris
10 160 Derwent Guy
11 172 Mather Miles
12 156 Slater Greg
13 169 Uprichard Sean
14 148 Manning Paul
15 155 Shaylor Mat
16 110 Davies Kevin
17 112 Woods Rob
18 150 Worthington Simon
19 164 Guibeleguiet Christophe
20 104 Templeton John
21 147 Hughes Tim
22 159 Cobbold Matt
23 125 Bailey Damian
24 149 March Steve
25 165 Manetta Chris
26 105 Hayes John
27 163 Berry Matthew
28 28 Vodden Andrew
29 135 Withers Roger
30 103 Slater Tim
31 137 Tyrrell Mark
32 146 Dickens James
33 132 Simpson Morgan
34 142 Taylor Ivan
35 85 Woolterton Keith
36 141 Boxall Leslie
37 133 Smith David
38 106 Ellison Toby
39 89 Bramley Chris
40 65 Franklin Toby
41 81 Madlin Roger
42 21 Passmore Mark
43 129 Hughes Richard
44 127 Eastlake Jonathan
45 78 Lea Drew
46 77 Cronk James
47 94 Sutton Jerry
48 130 Opie Justin
49 63 Nicholson John
50 75 Barnes Dominic
50 55 O'Cain Andy
52 114 Pengilley Jonathan
53 151 Newman Paul
54 93 Snelling Karl
55 102 Porter Jonathan
56 101 Nolan Simon
57 107 Twine Paul
58 76 Chisholm Gawaine
59 86 Furlong James
60 79 Lewis Simon
61 97 Bailey Oli
62 136 Townend Richard
63 91 Jones Chris
64 108 Whybrow John
65 126 Croft Michael
66 52 Croft Graham
67 26 O'Leary Shaun
68 99 Holmes Gary
69 145 Bennison John
70 32 Greenbank Tom
71 174 Small Simon
72 59 Stewart Christopher
73 95 Warren Nick
74 92 Rees Sean
75 98 Bhattacharya Rishi
76 82 Moyle James
77 36 Ratcliffe Michael
78 134 Waterhouse Norman
79 68 Birtles Martin
80 128 Fisher Rob
81 53 Dobby Mike
82 100 Williams Huw
83 20 Reeves Simon
84 25 Down James
85 69 Mitchell Berwick
86 90 Hopkins James
87 67 Morgan Neil
88 140 George Jonathon
89 80 Kamm Andy
90 56 Roberts Matt
91 58 Isacov Valerian
92 60 Varney Roger
93 37 Scholey Simon
94 35 Nicholas Ben
95 57 Fleming Richard
96 84 Williams Michael
97 31 Eason Kit
98 34 Nelson Dean

Print Email

2012 Results

Crondall Triathlon  
2012 Finishing Positions
       
TEAMS    
Place No Name Time
1 18 Phantom Motors 1:01:46
2 1 Team Smudge 1:04:01
3 14 Team Lea 1:07:18
4 16 Team Neale 1:12:07
5 9 Team Gasson 1:12:45
6 11 Team Gullett 1:13:29
7 3 Team Swart 1:13:46
8 21 Team Watkins 1:15:21
9 20 Buckingham Broncos 1:16:12
10 6 Team Andrews 1:16:48
11 13 Team Hughes 1:16:51
12 19 Roffe Swayne 2 1:18:31
13 8 Team Franklin 1:18:46
14 15 Team Moore 1:22:22
15 4 Dobby  2 1:27:39
16 7 Team Doble 1:30:03
17 2 Dobby 1 1:32:36
18 17 Team Owen 1:37:46
19 10 Team Goff 1:38:53
20 12 Team Harrison-Butler 1:39:20
       
  LADIES  
Place No Name Total Time
1 61 Angie Epps 1:10:41
2 87 Samantha Bramley 1:11:12
3 148 Morag McDowall 1:11:57
4 158 Helene Rossiter 1:12:03
5 120 Louise Crocker 1:12:21
6 92 Charlotte Self 1:14:23
7 72 Sally Lowden 1:15:35
8 26 Katie Fleming 1:15:49
9 119 Victoria Bownes 1:16:05
10 112 Helen Kennedy 1:16:16
11 145 Debbie Pagan 1:17:06
12 121 Sarah Franklin 1:17:59
13 88 Louise Hancock 1:18:00
14 89 Mhorag Lane 1:18:06
15 125 Gemma Mitchell 1:18:31
16 149 Kim Mepsted 1:18:37
17 60 Rebecca Bray 1:20:26
18 67 Jenny Pritchard 1:21:08
19 146 Paula Reddy 1:21:10
20 161 Inga Taylor 1:21:26
21 91 Gemma Phillips 1:21:40
22 70 Caroline Allen 1:22:02
23 144 Jenny Jones 1:22:10
24 27 Lucy Hollis 1:22:30
25 118 Christine Bellenger 1:22:45
26 143 Sophie Gasson 1:22:50
27 142 Catherine Brant 1:23:21
28 127 Lindsay Webb 1:23:24
29 66 Georgia Thorpe 1:23:44
30 85 Joanna Linton 1:24:16
31 113 Claudia Shand 1:24:54
32 123 Claire McAndrew 1:26:44
33 59 Diana Barron 1:30:01
34 41 Karen Harvey 1:31:19
35 40 Ruth Hanniffy 1:32:14
36 34 Nicky Cook 1:33:03
37 71 Joanna Clarkson  1:33:30
38 74 Lorna Watsham 1:34:11
39 42 Kelly Horsley 1:35:02
40 93 Fen Stone 1:36:58
41 124 Mandy Miles 1:38:15
42 33 Emma-Jane Ericson 1:40:12
43 32 Isobel Card 1:44:14
44 43 June Jones 1:45:53
45 28 Imogen Hughes 1:59:48
       
  MEN  
Place No Name Total Time
1 69 Tom Wyles 0:56:44
2 174 Kris Rush 0:57:07
3 141 Ian White 0:57:34
4 176 Chris Birch 0:57:43
5 167 Mark Taylor 1:00:08
6 86 Luke Page 1:01:31
7 177 Chris Gardner 1:01:45
8 153 Paul Manning 1:02:17
9 165 Nick Hocking 1:02:57
10 151 Tim Hughes 1:04:09
11 84 William Davidson 1:05:34
12 128 George Bownes 1:06:13
13 169 Christophe Guibeleguiet 1:06:32
14 157 Simon Worthington 1:06:34
15 170 Miles Mather 1:06:44
16 152 Philip Malam 1:07:03
17 168 Matthew Berry 1:07:20
18 96 Matthew Clarkson  1:08:07
19 130 Gawaine Chisholm 1:08:17
20 117 Richard Turner 1:08:21
21 173 Ross Dunbar 1:08:23
22 154 Steve  March 1:08:41
23 105 Mark Sudwell 1:08:42
24 147 Piers Johnson 1:09:02
25 82 Christopher Stewart 1:09:42
26 156 Ivan Taylor 1:10:01
27 68 Ian Carley 1:10:01
28 137 Tim Pegg 1:10:56
29 25 Matthew Norman 1:11:22
30 171 Colin Throssell 1:11:34
31 134 Richard Hughes 1:11:42
32 107 Paul Twine 1:11:47
33 155 Andrew Moss 1:12:18
34 104 Tim Slater 1:12:33
35 101 Geoff Newman 1:12:34
36 94 Dom Barnes 1:12:43
37 139 Jonny Priest 1:12:55
38 76 Toby Franklin 1:13:21
39 37 Stephen Hunt 1:13:38
40 56 Simon Rowe 1:13:49
41 75 Richard Fleming 1:13:56
42 129 Christopher Bramley 1:14:01
43 138 Jonathan Porter 1:14:25
44 54 Simon Nolan 1:14:28
45 175 Stuart Abbott 1:14:32
46 160 Russell Swart 1:14:40
47 111 Rishi Bhattacharya 1:14:45
48 114 Martin Green 1:15:24
49 47 Rory Connolly 1:15:26
50 53 Simon Lewis 1:15:39
51 79 Stephen Marsh 1:15:40
52 65 Richard Thorne 1:16:19
53 100 Andy Nash 1:16:38
54 81 Gregory Sadler 1:16:42
55 29 Dominic Hollis 1:16:43
56 116 Rob Kelly 1:17:14
57 52 Stuart Jupp 1:17:19
58 132 Michael Croft 1:17:20
59 133 James Furlong 1:17:42
60 97 Mike Hall 1:17:44
61 38 Mark Sumner 1:17:57
62 140 Roger Withers 1:17:59
63 106 Mark Thomas 1:18:01
64 95 Carl Bentley 1:18:13
65 163 Paul Newman 1:19:10
66 159 John Bennison 1:19:26
67 83 Roger Varney 1:19:27
68 98 Mark Hazelden 1:19:37
69 150 Rob Fisher 1:19:46
70 62 William Adams 1:19:51
71 39 Chris Cook 1:20:18
72 51 Tom Greenbank 1:21:02
73 110 Jonathon Ball 1:22:17
74 55 Michael Ratcliffe 1:22:28
75 49 Mike Dobby 1:22:40
76 102 Mark Pooley 1:22:50
77 77 Benjamin Holehouse 1:23:22
78 50 Mike East 1:23:36
79 103 Will Saunders 1:25:13
80 24 Austin Thompson 1:25:20
81 162 Mark Goff 1:25:27
82 135 Andrew Kamm 1:25:43
83 99 Neil Morgan 1:27:17
84 179 John Staniland 1:28:05
85 115 Miles Irving 1:28:40
86 57 Mike Hughes 1:30:32
87 64 Richard Sheppard 1:32:13
88 31 Simon Scholey 1:36:25
89 63 Charles Benn 1:36:32
90 22 Eddie Webb 1:42:36
91 23 Kit Eason 1:44:07
92 46 Ian Capon 1:45:22
93 30 Luke Manhire 1:51:16

Print Email

More Articles ...